google.com, pub-6262331124919164, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0 Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'not'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • VENDiscuss Community
    • Welcome New Members
    • Website Concerns
    • The Golpher Hole
    • TVF Fantasy Football
  • Vending Topics
    • Bulk Vending
    • Beverage and Food Vending
    • Amusement Vending
    • Honor Snack Box Vending
    • Coffee Vending (OCS)
    • ATM Discussions
    • Other Vending
  • Specialty Forums
    • Locating Discussions
    • Vending Regulatory Affairs
    • Refurb Projects
    • Revenue Reports
  • Supplier Pipeline
    • Brand Vending Products
    • Honor Box Guy
    • InOne Technology
    • Vending Business Solutions
    • vendSoft
    • Inactive Pipeline Archives
  • Vending Industry News Feeds
    • Bulk Vending News
    • Full Line Vending News
    • Industry Events
    • Vending Editorial Articles

Categories

  • Vending Tools
  • Labels & Graphics
  • Supplier Price Lists
  • Magazine Subscriptions & Membership Applications
  • eBooks, Manuals & Periodicals

Blogs

There are no results to display.

There are no results to display.

Categories

  • Bulk Vending
  • Full Line Vending
  • Honor Boxes
  • Amusement Vending
  • Other Types of Vending

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Skype


AIM


MSN


Yahoo


ICQ


State


Vending Since

Found 3 results

  1. bought a Royal Vendor G3, went into menu to see errors, one of the errors was the home sensor, so I changed it, figured it would solve the problem. when I have the door open without pressing the mode button, I can put in $1 and it will vend, when i go into service mode, I can test all motors and they all work. the chain seems to be going to the same position every time, but the error still shows home sensor, calling royal, they cant tell nothing, even with the issues. when I close the door, it goes back to normal mode, I put in $1 on each line and some lines will vend, or will vend from a different line than what its set to, and the rest will say sold out, but more interesting, button 8 and 9 will show 4 dashes - - - - instead of sold out, my issue is, how does the machine know if there's anything in the line if the only sensor there is the drop sensor, how can it say sold out, all lines are full with cans, 2 deep, there are 12 lines. my guess is that it cannot be the home sensor because the chain goes back to its original position, what could be wrong with it?
  2. so I bought a vendo! I know, I know..... I set it up, the machine is fairly new, and in great condition, I changed the bill acceptor, there are 10 lines in the machine, and 9 buttons, I am slowly learning the machine menu, it vends everything perfect, except 1 selection, sometimes ill put $1, and it will not vend, so I put another $1, it then vends, the next time I put $1 in, it vends for $1, this happens every other time, on this one selection only. what is wrong with it? what do I need to do? is it something in the menu? 2. I do I remove force vend? when I put $1 in, and press coin return, it will not return, and force me to purchase, please help
  3. I have a Dixie Narco 501e and every time somebody puts in coins and if they ever change their mind by pressing the coin release. From then on, the coin mech doesn't want to accept coins anymore. What I've done to fix it (temporarily) is by opening the door and then closing it which seems to "reset" the coin mech. However, if someone uses the coin release again, then the issue repeats itself. This isn't too big of a deal since I check the machine 1-3 times a day but it is starting to get annoying. Is there a good easy way to fix this? Thanks in advance
×
×
  • Create New...